Fútbol (Soccer) · Total de Goles (Altas/Bajas)Momios Justos Sin Vig y Valor Esperado (+EV)Final · LiquidadoEnglish (EN-US)

Momios Columbus Crew vs Chicago Fire: Total de Goles (Altas/Bajas) y Valor Justo Sin Vig

Momios actualizados al .

Por WagerBird Quantitative Research Desk · WagerBird / SkyBurst Technology, Inc. (NJ DGE Vendor #0096475) · Publicado · Última actualización (CT)

Línea y Momio de Publicación
Totals: Under 3.5 (-134) (-134) en POLY
Consenso del Mercado (3 casas)
7.5 (3 casas en consenso · 3 monitoreadas)
Movimiento de Línea
3.5 a 3.5 (sin cambio)
Récord CLV del Carril
SOCCER game totals: 31 Superó / 12 Empató / 28 Perdió (71 medidos)

Consenso sin vig y mejor momio disponible

Altas (Over)
Consenso sin vig 7.5 +594 (14.4% en 3 casas)
Bajas (Under)
Consenso sin vig 7.5 -594 (85.6% en 3 casas)

CLB @ CHI (Total de Goles (Altas/Bajas)): Momios en Casas de Apuestas Asociadas con Licencia

Casa de ApuestasAltas (Over)Bajas (Under)Actualizado (CT)Ejecución

Full market: 3 sportsbooks, consensus 7.5. Links shown for licensed books we work with. (Mercado completo: 3 casas de apuestas, consenso 7.5. Enlaces con enrutamiento Geo-IP para operadores autorizados en EE. UU. y México.)

Consenso de Apertura vs. Cierre Previo al Inicio

El mercado de Total de Goles (Altas/Bajas) abrió en 3.5 y cerró en 3.5.

Selección Liberada de WagerBird y Calificación CLV

  • Totals: Under 3.5 (-134)
    Publicado en -134 (POLY) · Línea justa 3 · Momio justo -183
    Por debajo del cierre

El Brief de WagerBird: Totals: Under 3.5 (-134)

Tesis del Comité de Inversión

Neither attack's venue-specific chance production demands a shootout, leaving room for a competitive match without a fourth goal.

Caso Fundamental (3 Factores)

Chicago's chance-production baseline
1.73 HOME XGF · 1.45 OPPONENT AWAY XGA

Chicago's home attack produces 1.73 expected goals per match, while Columbus allows 1.45 on its travels. Those rates allow Chicago to create opportunities without requiring repeated clean breaks through the defense. The winning path is ordinary attacking efficiency rather than a demand that Chicago be held scoreless.

The other attack faces a measured defense
1.46 AWAY XGF · 1.33 OPPONENT HOME XGA

Columbus creates 1.46 expected goals per away match, against Chicago's home allowance of 1.33. That pairing gives the Crew a credible scoring route without making sustained scoring pressure inevitable. Chicago keeping its defensive shape after turnovers would make Columbus work through settled possessions rather than repeatedly attack open space.

Goals have run ahead of chances
1.77 VS 1.60 · 1.67 VS 1.52

Chicago scored 1.77 goals per match against 1.60 expected goals in its matched season sample, while Columbus scored 1.67 against 1.52. Those gaps show why recent scoring cannot simply be carried forward at face value. Finishing closer to the underlying chance rates leaves both clubs room to score without the contest becoming a shootout.

Red Team (Riesgos y Contra-Tesis)

An early goal can force the trailing side to commit an extra runner and leave space behind its midfield. Bamba can turn isolated wide possessions into shots, while fresh attacking substitutes can punish tired defenders. Columbus can sustain pressure through Chambost and turn second balls around the penalty area into repeated attacks. A penalty, a dismissal or a set-piece goal can then make a controlled match accelerate quickly.

Récord CLV en SOCCER Game Totals (31 Superó, 12 Empató, 28 Perdió)

Descargar Registro de Auditoría de Señales (.CSV)
VentanaSuperóEmpatóPerdióMedidos% Superado
Season to date3112287152.5%
Last 30 days309256454.5%

WagerBird mide el Valor de Línea de Cierre (CLV) comparando la línea y momio de publicación de cada selección frente al momio de cierre previo al inicio en la misma casa de apuestas donde se emitió la señal (selecciones liquidadas hasta 2026-11-06).