CBB · Total de Puntos (Altas/Bajas)Momios Justos Sin Vig y Valor Esperado (+EV)Línea Congelada al Inicio · Juego en CursoEnglish (EN-US)

VMI Keydets at UTSA Roadrunners: Momio de Cierre, Selección y Récord CLV en Total de Puntos (Altas/Bajas)

Momios actualizados al .

Por WagerBird Quantitative Research Desk · WagerBird / SkyBurst Technology, Inc. (NJ DGE Vendor #0096475) · Publicado · Última actualización (CT)

Línea y Momio de Publicación
Totals: Under 164.5 (-105) (-105) en MGM
Consenso del Mercado (12 casas)
162.5 (8 casas en consenso · 12 monitoreadas)
Movimiento de Línea
163.5 a 163.5 (sin cambio)
Récord CLV del Carril
CBB game totals: 14 Superó / 25 Empató / 18 Perdió (57 medidos)

Consenso sin vig y mejor momio disponible

Altas (Over)
Consenso sin vig 162.5 +101 (49.9% en 8 casas)
Mejor momio: 161.5 -110 en BetMGM
Bajas (Under)
Consenso sin vig 162.5 -101 (50.1% en 8 casas)
Mejor momio: 162.5 -118 en FanDuel

VMI @ UTSA (Total de Puntos (Altas/Bajas)): Momios en Casas de Apuestas Asociadas con Licencia

Casa de ApuestasAltas (Over)Bajas (Under)Actualizado (CT)Ejecución
BetMGM161.5-110161.5-118BetMGM
Caesars161.5-110161.5-120Caesars
DraftKings161.5-120161.5-110DraftKings
FanDuel162.5-112162.5-118FanDuel
Fanatics162.5-110162.5-120Fanatics
ProphetX162.5-130162.5-124ProphetX

Full market: 12 sportsbooks, consensus 162.5. Links shown for licensed books we work with. (Mercado completo: 12 casas de apuestas, consenso 162.5. Enlaces con enrutamiento Geo-IP para operadores autorizados en EE. UU. y México.)

Consenso de Apertura vs. Cierre Previo al Inicio

El mercado de Total de Puntos (Altas/Bajas) abrió en 163.5 y cerró en 163.5.

Selección Liberada de WagerBird y Calificación CLV

  • Totals: Under 164.5 (-105)
    Publicado en -105 (MGM) · Línea justa 155 · Momio justo -315
    Superó la línea de cierre (CLV+) (+1 pt)

El Brief de WagerBird: Totals: Under 164.5 (-105)

Tesis del Comité de Inversión

Limited shot conversion and empty possessions give the full-game total room to stay below the number despite the weaknesses of both defenses.

Caso Fundamental (3 Factores)

Conversion remains the hurdle
97.4 / 99.1 ADJ O · 49.0% / 45.9% EFG

VMI and UTSA finished the historical CBBD sample with adjusted offensive efficiencies of 97.4 and 99.1, respectively. Their effective field-goal percentages were 49.0% and 45.9%, so scoring depended on more than simply finding a permissive defense. Missed first shots force both offenses to recover points through rebounds or free throws rather than consistently finishing possessions cleanly.

VMI's empty possessions
18/63 FG · 5/21 THREE · 19 TO

VMI made 18 of 63 shots and committed 19 turnovers at SMU. Its five made threes did not provide enough compensation for the missed shots and lost possessions. The opponent changes here, but that combination illustrates how a game can contain plenty of activity without every possession becoming points.

Perimeter production can fluctuate
34/63 THREE ATTEMPTS · RESERVES 10/11 FG

UTSA took 34 of its 63 opening-game shots from three-point range. Eberwein and Coleman also supplied an unusually efficient combined 10-for-11 shooting performance. That concentration makes scoring sensitive to perimeter conversion, and a less exceptional reserve shooting night leaves more possessions ending without points.

Red Team (Riesgos y Contra-Tesis)

VMI can surrender offensive rebounds that turn initial misses into easy putbacks. Live-ball turnovers can also create transition chances before either defense gets organized. Both teams can accelerate the scoring if their perimeter attempts fall together. A close finish with repeated free throws, or an overtime period, can erase the cushion.

Récord CLV en CBB Game Totals (14 Superó, 25 Empató, 18 Perdió)

Descargar Registro de Auditoría de Señales (.CSV)
VentanaSuperóEmpatóPerdióMedidos% Superado
Season to date1425185743.8%
Last 30 days1425185743.8%

WagerBird mide el Valor de Línea de Cierre (CLV) comparando la línea y momio de publicación de cada selección frente al momio de cierre previo al inicio en la misma casa de apuestas donde se emitió la señal (selecciones liquidadas hasta 2026-11-06).